2020 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
prize
TEAM TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: April 27, 2019
Region: 2019 North Region
Tournament: Cedar Creek
Tournament Trail: 2019 Bass Champs Tournament Trail
StatsResultsBig BassStoryPhotosPoints
Pages: ALL 1 2 3 4 5 1 to 50 of 228 Results.   Next >>
DISPLAY JUNIOR TEAMS  /  DISPLAY ALL TEAMS
Place Boat Truck Angler 1 Angler 2 Fish Big Bass Wt. Prize Amt
1 CHARLIE HERRON
EUSTACE , TX
DAVID COLE
EUSTACE , TX
5 8.23 30.76
$20000.00 + $1000.00 Big Bass
2 BYRON BIONDI
KENNEDALE , TX
JASON GREENFIELD
KENNEDALE , TX
5 0 20.85
$5000.00 + SportsmansAutoNetwork Bonus+$250 Berkley
3 ALAN SMITH
GUN BARREL CITY , TX
STEVE WHITE
EUSTACE , TX
5 0 19.49
$4000.00
4 CHUCK RIZUTO
ALBA , TX
DON OVERSTREET
SULPHUR SPRINGS , TX
5 0 18.93
$3000.00
5 MARK SPURGIN
MCKINNEY , TX
TYLER HOLMES
RICHARDSON , TX
5 7.63 18.76
$2500.00 + $2500 SKEETER Bonus Cash+$250 Lowrance
6 KEVIN HENRY
FORT WORTH , TX
RUSSELL LEE
SACHSE , TX
5 0 18.52
$2000.00 + $1000 SportsmansAutoNetwork
7 MATT TALLAS
CANTON , TX
ERNIE SISTRUNK
WILLS POINT , TX
5 0 18.20
$1500.00
8 CHRIS BACHTA
GRAPEVINE , TX
KIRK MAREZ
LEWISVILLE , TX
5 7.48 17.19
$1400.00
9 GABE KNOX
ARLINGTON , TX
BRENT LYON
HEATH , TX
5 0 16.57
$1300.00
10 JD LAUGHERY
ROCKWALL , TX
STAN LAWING
POETRY , TX
5 0 16.36
$1200.00 + $500 Fun n Sun Bonus
11 JASON FLETCHER
TERRELL , TX
TRACY SANDERS
COPPER CANYON , TX
5 0 16.21
$1100.00
12 TRENT MENEES
NORTHLAKE , TX
TERRY BOLLOM
FRISCO , TX
5 0 15.89
$1090.00
13 RICKY MAYO
ARDMORE , OK
DON MOYERS
LONE GROVE , OK
5 0 15.85
$1080.00
14 BLAKE HENDERSON
ATHENS , TX
BRAD CARTER
SCURRY , TX
5 0 15.58
$1070.00
15 MATT FRANCE
COLLEYVILLE , TX
JOHN BYLER
SOUTHLAKE , TX
5 0 15.40
$1060.00
16 JUSTIN KEITHLEY
ARLINGTON , TX
JOSH KEITHLEY
WILLOW PARK , TX
5 0 15.39
$1050.00
17 JEFF NORRIS
DECATUR , TX
RONNIE NORRIS
BOYD , TX
5 0 15.13
$1040.00
18 STEVE SCHMIDT
MIDLOTHIAN , TX
RICK NEWTON
COLLEYVILLE , TX
4 0 15.11
$1030.00
19 ROCKIE MARTIN
ROCKWALL , TX
CLINT NOWELL
FORT WORTH , TX
5 0 14.87
$1020.00
20 KEITH TRIMBLE
TRINIDAD , TX
CLYDE WELKER
KELLER , TX
5 0 14.50
$1005.00
20 JUSTIN WOOLARD
BEDFORD , TX
ROBERT SMITH
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS , TX
5 0 14.50
$1005.00
22 EDDIE HALL
CADDO MILLS , TX
BRANDON BREWER
CADDO MILLS , TX
4 0 14.36
$1000.00
23 TERRY HILLGER
ENNIS , TX
RAUL ZUNIGA
CORSICANA , TX
4 6.38 14.27
$1000.00
24 JERRY DILLARD
RICHARDSON , TX
KIMM HUNT
FLOWER MOUND , TX
3 7.45 14.19
$1000.00
25 MICHAEL DRECHSEL
FORT WORTH , TX
WESLEY PRICE
GRAPEVINE , TX
5 0 14.06
$1000.00
26 ZACH PARKER
DENTON , TX
HEATH MOODY
SOUTHLAKE , TX
5 0 14.04
$1000.00
26 DOUG WHITLEY
QUINLAN , TX
BRYON HARRISON
QUINLAN , TX
5 0 14.04
$1000.00
28 MARK BIONDI SR
BURLESON , TX
MARK BIONDI JR
BURLESON , TX
5 0 13.86
$1000.00+$150 Berkley Cast for Cash
29 JAKE MEEKS
FARMERSVILLE , TX
CHAD MADDUX
WYLIE , TX
5 0 13.67
$1000.00
30 DUSTY SPURGIN
WEATHERFORD , TX
TAMMY SPURGIN
WEATHERFORD , TX
5 0 13.56
$1000.00
31 JAMES SHAMBURGER
ROWLETT , TX
JACOB SHANNON
ARLINGTON , TX
3 0 13.55
Fun n Sun First Out Bonus
32 MONTE REAGAN
BURLESON , TX
LANCE KENNY
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS , TX
5 0 13.46
33 SCOTT BARNETT
MANSFIELD , TX
BRIAN CLARK
HALTOM CITY , TX
4 0 13.44
34 PAUL VILLAREAL
DALLAS , TX
ANDREW WRIGHT
PLANO , TX
5 0 13.32
35 ROGER MAHONEY
BLOOMING GROVE , TX
MIKE WITHROW
CORSICANA , TX
5 0 13.29
36 BRANDEN HOLLINGSHEAD
AZLE , TX
JEREMY LAMBERT
DECATUR , TX
5 0 13.21
37 BRYAN KELM
CORSICANA , TX
DONNIE STARK
CORSICANA , TX
4 0 13.09
38 ROBERT FINTA
WYLIE , TX
CHRIS DERRICK
MCKINNEY , TX
3 0 13.03
39 BILL SWEETEN
YANTIS , TX
SEAN GOODSON
ALBA , TX
4 0 12.94
40 TIM WILCOXSON
EDGEWOOD , TX
JERAMY MARINELLI
ROYSE CITY , TX
5 5.30 12.92
41 PETE HERNANDEZ
WEATHERFORD , TX
CHRIS STEWART
WEATHERFORD , TX
5 0 12.87
42 SHANE GRAY
PALESTINE , TX
DUSTIN GRAY
ELKHART , TX
5 0 12.78
43 DANIEL RAMSEY
TRINIDAD , TX
GARRETT THOMAS
MALAKOFF , TX
5 0 12.71
44 PAUL JEFFCOAT
AZLE , TX
DAVID LUTTRULL
AZLE , TX
4 0 12.50
45 MIKE BURNS
LUCAS , TX
BEN BURNS
LUCAS , TX
5 0 12.46
46 ROBERT DISANTO
CHANDLER , TX
CHRIS DISANTO
TYLER , TX
4 0 12.43
47 COLE MASSEY
PONDER , TX
COLE TEMPLE
KELLER , TX
5 0 12.38
48 PHIL ELDER
QUITMAN , TX
ANDY WILBURN
ROYSE CITY , TX
5 0 12.25
49 JOE ROME
FLOWER MOUND , TX
JOEL MCBRIDE
CORINTH , TX
5 0 12.11
50 DALE GOSSETT
GREENVILLE , TX
SEAN GOSSETT
EMORY , TX
4 0 12.09
Pages: ALL 1 2 3 4 5 1 to 50 of 228 Results.   Next >>
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration