2018 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: June 11, 2016
Tournament: Skeeter Owners Lake Fork 2016
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
Pages: ALL 1 2 3 1 to 50 of 145 Results.   Next >>
Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
ERIC BLANE Montgomery TX 9.04
FX 20 Skeeter 250 Yamaha SHO
SIMPSON RUSHING Forney TX 2.81
Yamaha Viking Side by Side Largest Under Slot
ERIC BLANE Montgomery TX 9.04
$700.00
JACOB BRUENER Douglas TX 8.42
$700.00
RANDY MURPHY Henderson TX 8.28
$700.00
DAVID MAY Plano TX 8.04
$700.00
ADRIAN BARNES Belton TX 7.76
$700.00
KEVIN DAVIS Mustang OK 7.62
$700.00
CHARLES HUMPHREYS Dallas TX 7.54
$700.00
GREG GUY Austin TX 6.93
$700.00
WAYNE HUDGENS Hot Springs AR 2.78
$700.00
JOE SYLVESTRI Rayville LA 2.67
$700.00
SHEA BREZNIK Borger TX 2.66
$700.00
RANDY COLE Longview TX 2.57
$700.00
NAT BLACKWELL Sterlington LA 2.55
$700.00
EDWARD HOLLAND Allen TX 8.36
$600.00
SIMPSON RUSHING Forney TX 2.81
$600.00
ELGAR MUNK Tyler TX 2.71
$600.00
RICKY BROADWAY Marthaville LA 2.57
$600.00
KIRK FULTON Killeen TX 2.56
$600.00
BURL CARTER Lincoln AR 2.55
$600.00
LOUIE ADAMS III Lewisville TX 2.55
$600.00
SHERMAN STUART Vicksburg MS 2.53
$600.00
STEVE ELDRED Mineola TX 2.53
$600.00
STEVEN KLIER Slidell LA 2.52
$600.00
KIRK DUROSSETTE Corinth TX 2.52
$600.00
LINDA DVORAK Elm Mott TX 2.74
$550.00+1st Place Ladies Division
JEFF STEMEN Middleburg FL 2.74
$550.00
MURPH KING Wascom TX 2.49
$550.00
JAMES ELDER Deville LA 2.49
$550.00
DARREL GILBERT Pleasanton TX 8.26
$500.00
LINDA DVORAK Elm Mott TX 2.74
1st Place Ladies Division
MATT MOORE Grapevine TX 2.64
$500.00
TYRELL BUTLER Killeen TX 2.61
$500.00
CANDI EDWARDS Yantis TX 2.58
2nd Place Ladies Division
TOMMY PELTON Malvern AR 2.49
$500.00
KURT FLOYD Arlington TX 2.48
$500.00
JEREMY COOK Forney TX 2.40
$500.00
JAY CARDEN Seligman MO 2.39
$500.00
DAVID LIVINGSTON IV Gladewater TX 2.39
$500.00
DOUG SMITH Kilgore TX 2.38
$500.00
JOYCE SCHMIDT Grand Bay AL 2.37
3rd Place Ladies Division
RONALD MORRISON Durant OK 2.34
$500.00
COLTON HALBERT LaRue TX 1.99
3rd Place Junior Division 1.99 POUNDS
COLTON HALBERT LaRue TX 1.99
3rd Place Junior Division 1.99 pounds
MATTHEW GLASGOW Kaufman TX 1.88
4th Place Junior Division 1.88 Pounds
MATTHEW GLASGOW Kaufman TX 1.88
4th Place Junior Division 1.88 POUNDS
RYAN CRAWFORD Ardmore OK 1.75
1st Place Junior Divsion 2.75 POUNDS
RYAN CRAWFORD Ardmore OK 1.75
1st Place Junior Division 2.75 pounds
KADEN WIEDENFELD Boerne TX 1.15
2nd Place Junior Division 2.15 Pounds
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration