2017 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 15, 2016
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass Lake Fork 2016
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
Pages: ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 to 50 of 288 Results.   Next >>
Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
WALTER THOMAS JR Alba TX 10.15
Skeeter ZX 200 YamahaSHO Lowrance PowerPole
JOE TODD Wichita Falls TX 2.95
Skeeter ZX190 YamahaSHO Lowrance Minnkota
DAVID RICE Nixa MO 2.50
$1000.00+$1000 AbuGarcia Bonus+$100 BioBor
WALTER THOMAS JR Alba TX 10.15
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
RANDY HORTON Russellville AR 9.82
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
JEFF KOLTER Wylie TX 9.62
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
BOBBY SIRMANS Grand Saline TX 8.02
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
JACOB HUGHES Highland Village TX 6.16
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
BILL SWEETEN Yantis TX 2.66
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
COLTON BOLES Pollok TX 2.60
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
VERLON CRONEY Alba TX 2.49
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
CHRIS ISAACS Leonard TX 2.42
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
RYAN DAWS Durant OK 2.41
$1000.00+$100 BioBor
SHAWN LEMEN Montgomery TX 9.22
$1000.00
JOSH PAXTON Grapevine TX 2.56
$1000.00
MICHAEL MEREDITH Abilene TX 2.52
$1000.00
NICHOLAS LEIKER Wilson KS 2.63
$400.00+$100 BioBor
DREW DVORAK Lewisville TX 2.55
$400.00+$100 BioBor
KATHY MAGERS Alba TX 2.22
1st Place Ladies Division
KYLER RATLIFF Bowie TX 1.77
1st Place Junior Division
JOE TODD Wichita Falls TX 2.95
$400.00
BILLY PRITCHETT Kerens TX 2.83
$400.00
FRANK HENRY Downsville LA 2.73
$400.00
JEFFERY JOHNSON Mineola TX 2.64
$400.00
FRANK MIXON Abilene TX 2.48
$400.00
MARK THACKER East Tawakoni TX 2.47
$400.00
KENNY HENZE Bulverde TX 2.39
$400.00
RUSTY CLARK Sam Rayburn TX 2.37
$400.00
JAMES MARTIN JR Troup TX 2.37
$400.00
JERRY LARANCE Graham TX 2.34
$400.00
JEFFREY MCELHANY McAlester OK 2.23
$400.00
DONNA BIONDI Arlington TX 2.01
2nd Place Ladies Division
HAYDAN MARSHALL Quitman TX 1.72
2nd Place Junior Division
PAUL DENSON Lindale TX 2.39
$350.00
QUADE DAVIS Rusk TX 2.39
$350.00
CHUCK RIZUTO Alba TX 2.67
$300.00
DANNY RODGERS Ore City TX 2.61
$300.00
KENNETH MILLER Pattonville TX 2.52
$300.00
MARK MURPHREE Emory TX 2.48
$300.00
ROBERT LITTLEJOHN Fruitvale TX 2.47
$300.00
LELAND MABRY Amarillo TX 2.38
$300.00
GARY JONES Oklahoma City TX 2.35
$300.00
RYAN MCGRAIL Southlake TX 2.34
$300.00
TONY CLIMER Mesquite TX 2.34
$300.00
CHUCK RIZUTO Alba TX 2.33
$300.00
CHRIS COLE Elmore City OK 2.27
$300.00
ROBERT LITTLEJOHN Fruitvale TX 2.20
$300.00
JEREMIE GREEN Wilburton OK 2.20
$300.00
DAPHNE CARTER Alba TX 2.00
3rd Place Ladies Division
SCOTT LITTLE Haslet TX 1.67
3rd Place Junior Division
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration