2020 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 21, 2017
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass Lake Fork 2017
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
Pages: ALL 1 2 1 to 50 of 53 Results.   Next >>
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
2 1:00 PM 1 RODGER JONES Holliday TX 2.62
$1000.00
2 1:00 PM 2 TERRY NEAL Longview TX 2.52
$400.00
2 1:00 PM 3 GARY GROSSMAN Yantis TX 2.40
$300.00
2 1:00 PM 4 RUSTY CLARK Sam Rayburn TX 2.37
$250.00
2 1:00 PM 5 CURTIS SIGLER Waco TX 2.34
$200.00
2 1:00 PM 6 JASON BRANHAM Katy TX 2.31
$190.00
2 1:00 PM 7 CHRIS BEARDEN Texarkana TX 2.30
$180.00
2 1:00 PM 8 MARK LESTER Shawnee OK 2.20
$165.00
2 1:00 PM 8 PASCAUL TORRES Robinson TX 2.20
$165.00
2 1:00 PM 10 LARRY COX Wichita Falls TX 2.19
$150.00
2 1:00 PM 11 TOMMY MCMURTREY Big Spring TX 2.18
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
2 1:00 PM 12 CHAD PENNEY Mansfield TX 2.17
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
2 1:00 PM 13 CHARLIE FLOYD Emory TX 2.15
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
2 1:00 PM 14 JEFFERY JOHNSTON Mineola TX 2.13
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
2 1:00 PM 15 CLAYTON COPPIN Muskogee OK 2.10
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
2 1:00 PM 16 RICKY SIPES Longview TX 2.07
AbuGarcia Veritas
2 1:00 PM 17 BILLY PRITCHETT Kerens TX 2.05
AbuGarcia Veritas
2 1:00 PM 18 BILL REED Longview TX 2.04
AbuGarcia Veritas
2 1:00 PM 19 CHUCK MCMURRAY Krum TX 2.01
AbuGarcia Veritas
2 1:00 PM 20 RICHARD ROBINSON Fort Worth TX 1.99
AbuGarcia Veritas
2 1:00 PM 21 COREY PRITCHETT Arlington TX 1.98
2 1:00 PM 22 JOE TODD Wichita Falls TX 1.95
2 1:00 PM 23 NICK BROWN Lindale TX 1.91
2 1:00 PM 24 PHILLIP HOPE Kaufmann TX 1.90
2 1:00 PM 25 ECHAVERIA VENEGAS Robison TX 1.89
2 1:00 PM 26 JOHN REDMON Grand Prairie TX 1.86
2 1:00 PM 26 COLT FARRIS Crowley TX 1.86
2 1:00 PM 28 MICHAEL BUTLER Longview TX 1.85
2 1:00 PM 28 TONY HERNDON II Spearman TX 1.85
2 1:00 PM 30 RICK RUSTIN Richardson TX 1.84
2 1:00 PM 31 DON WORNKEY Hutchinson KS 1.83
2 1:00 PM 31 HARRY WOERTENDYKE Frisco TX 1.83
2 1:00 PM 33 TRAVIS BOLES Hesston KS 1.82
2 1:00 PM 34 CHARLES MCILVEENE Campbell TX 1.81
2 1:00 PM 35 BRET NEW Rhome TX 1.79
2 1:00 PM 36 SHAWN OMALLEY Wylie TX 1.78
2 1:00 PM 37 JACOB PARKER Fort Worth TX 1.77
2 1:00 PM 38 CAMERON MALLETT Buna TX 1.76
2 1:00 PM 39 RICK CONWAY Waco TX 1.75
2 1:00 PM 40 TAYLOR HARDIN Highland Village TX 1.73
2 1:00 PM 41 JEREMY MCELHANY McAlester OK 1.66
2 1:00 PM 41 NORMAN WILSON JR Killen TX 1.66
2 1:00 PM 43 LEWIS FRYER McAlester OK 1.59
2 1:00 PM 44 CHUCK DRAKE Yukon OK 1.58
2 1:00 PM 44 TOMMY HEADRICK Burnet TX 1.58
2 1:00 PM 46 ROY FRYER Broken Arrow OK 1.53
2 1:00 PM 46 JOE MCMURTREY Big Spring TX 1.53
2 1:00 PM 48 JASON BOONE Hawkins TX 1.44
2 1:00 PM 49 TIM DOEGE New Braunfels TX 1.41
2 1:00 PM 50 CHARISH REYNOLDS Farmersville TX 1.33
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration