2020 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 21, 2017
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass Lake Fork 2017
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 48 of 48 Results.
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount          
1 12:00 PM 1 CHARLES PRATT Northlake TX 2.63
$1000.00
1 12:00 PM 2 MICHA RODDEN Fort Worth TX 2.58
$400.00
1 12:00 PM 3 JAMES ELDER Wills Point TX 2.43
$300.00
1 12:00 PM 4 ALEX FINCH NRH TX 2.40
$250.00
1 12:00 PM 5 JOE NICKEL McKinney TX 2.37
$200.00
1 12:00 PM 6 NATHAN BATCHELOR Mt Pleasant TX 2.35
$190.00
1 12:00 PM 7 JOE DAVID HICKS Wichita Falls TX 2.26
$180.00
1 12:00 PM 8 BRANDON JOHNSON Longview TX 2.25
$170.00
1 12:00 PM 9 TOMMY CLIMER Mesquite TX 2.24
$160.00
1 12:00 PM 10 RICKY CAMPBELL Alba TX 2.21
$150.00
1 12:00 PM 11 DAVID HARRIS Mesquite TX 2.18
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
1 12:00 PM 12 ALLEN PETTY Pittsburg TX 2.16
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
1 12:00 PM 13 JACOB PARKER Fort Worth TX 2.14
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
1 12:00 PM 14 LARRY PUTMAN Point TX 2.13
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
1 12:00 PM 15 TIM CROW Malvern AR 2.06
AbuGarcia Revo4 X
1 12:00 PM 16 ARTHUR JOHNSON Judson TX 2.05
AbuGarcia Veritas
1 12:00 PM 17 GERALD BARBOUR East Tawakoni TX 2.02
AbuGarcia Veritas
1 12:00 PM 18 CURTIS DANIELS Durant OK 2.01
AbuGarcia Veritas
1 12:00 PM 19 WILLIAM EVANS Emory TX 1.99
AbuGarcia Veritas
1 12:00 PM 20 PHILLIP HOPE Kaufmann TX 1.96
AbuGarcia Veritas
1 12:00 PM 21 RANDELL CROSS Kempner TX 1.94
1 12:00 PM 21 JAMES CRAWFORD Weatherford TX 1.94
1 12:00 PM 23 GLEN STOGSDILL Sanger TX 1.93
1 12:00 PM 23 JIM ELDER Wills Point TX 1.93
1 12:00 PM 25 BYRON WIGGINS Livingston TX 1.87
1 12:00 PM 25 STEVE HOPE Alba TX 1.87
1 12:00 PM 25 MICHAEL MCKINNEY Ninnekah OK 1.87
1 12:00 PM 28 CEPHUS MINTER Abilene TX 1.86
1 12:00 PM 28 CHRISTOPHER HART Venus TX 1.86
1 12:00 PM 28 CHARLES MCILVEENE Campbell TX 1.86
1 12:00 PM 31 AMANDA KAMATH McKinney TX 1.84
1 12:00 PM 32 AMANDA OGLESBY Arlington TX 1.81
1 12:00 PM 32 RUSSELL BOYD Murphy TX 1.81
1 12:00 PM 34 CHARLES HORTON Yantis TX 1.76
1 12:00 PM 35 JOHN RHODES Arlington TX 1.75
1 12:00 PM 36 JERRY FARRAR Alba TX 1.74
1 12:00 PM 36 AUSTIN KING Hughes Springs TX 1.74
1 12:00 PM 36 DONNIE COX Fort Gibson OK 1.74
1 12:00 PM 39 JOHN MIRALDI Terrell TX 1.73
1 12:00 PM 40 CHUCK MCMURRAY Krum TX 1.72
1 12:00 PM 41 PATRICK CORMIER Lafayette LA 1.71
1 12:00 PM 42 FRANK HENRY Downsville LA 1.70
1 12:00 PM 42 LES GARTH Wills Point TX 1.70
1 12:00 PM 44 ROGER PUTMAN Lone Oak TX 1.67
1 12:00 PM 45 DANNY BOYD Winnsboro TX 1.51
1 12:00 PM 45 MIKE CHRISTOPHER Salem NH 1.51
1 12:00 PM 47 CHASE GARTH Wills Point TX 1.42
1 12:00 PM 48 TOMMY HEADRICK Burnet TX 1.23
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration