2020 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: March 17, 2018
Tournament: Sportmans Auto Network Mega Bass 2018
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 46 of 46 Results.
Select a Day:
1
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 1:00 PM 4 TYLER HERRING Emerson AR 2.58
$800.00
1 1:00 PM 15 KEVIN MELTON Alexander AR 2.34
Pierce Tumbler
1 1:00 PM 33 NOAH NEWELL Van Buren AR 2.12
1 1:00 PM 11 MICHAEL CROW Broonfield CO 2.44
$150.00 T-Shirt Bonus Pierce Tumbler
1 1:00 PM 24 BRENT SPEIR Pineville LA 2.26
1 1:00 PM 9 JOHN LECOMPTE Bourg LA 2.48
$250.00
1 1:00 PM 44 ALEX ALLEN Edmond OK 1.74
1 1:00 PM 45 JUSTIN JESCAVAGE Edmond OK 1.67
1 1:00 PM 45 GALEN SMITH Alba TX 1.67
1 1:00 PM 12 RONNY HORN Jacksboro TX 2.43
$75.00 T-Shirt Bonus Pierce Tumbler
1 1:00 PM 12 JONATHAN MORALE Heath TX 2.43
$75.00 T-Shirt Bonus Pierce Tumbler
1 1:00 PM 14 MARCUS O'CON Dallas TX 2.37
Pierce Tumbler
1 1:00 PM 10 RICHARD CONWAY Waco TX 2.47
$200.00
1 1:00 PM 1 GARETT HALL Kilgore TX 11.38
$15000.00
1 1:00 PM 2 PAUL DARNELL Paris TX 2.68
$1000.00
1 1:00 PM 3 JUSTIN SILLIVAN Simms TX 2.59
$900.00
1 1:00 PM 5 JOHN TALLEY Quitman TX 2.57
$600.00
1 1:00 PM 5 JEFF NOBLE Tyler TX 2.57
$600.00
1 1:00 PM 7 RALPH MUNK Gladewater TX 2.56
$350.00
1 1:00 PM 8 DON HUDNELL McKinney TX 2.55
$300.00
1 1:00 PM 16 JAMES CHUMLEY Lufkin TX 2.33
1 1:00 PM 16 JASON HADLY Forney TX 2.33
1 1:00 PM 16 RICHARD ALTMAN Yantis TX 2.33
1 1:00 PM 19 JEFFERY JOHNSON Mineola TX 2.32
1 1:00 PM 20 JIMMY COX Waskom TX 2.30
1 1:00 PM 21 CHAD JOHNSON Cleburne TX 2.28
1 1:00 PM 21 ROBERT MORRISON Fort Worth TX 2.28
1 1:00 PM 23 ROBBIE JOHNSON Goodrich TX 2.27
1 1:00 PM 24 DALE GOSSETT Greenville TX 2.26
1 1:00 PM 26 BOBBY PEEK Greenville TX 2.25
1 1:00 PM 26 KRISTI TEAGUE Athens TX 2.25
1 1:00 PM 28 JOHN VINAKALNS Farmersville TX 2.20
1 1:00 PM 28 STEVE HODGE Emory TX 2.20
1 1:00 PM 30 TYLER DRISKELL Grapeland TX 2.19
1 1:00 PM 31 HAID ROWLAND Winnsboro TX 2.17
1 1:00 PM 32 ROBERT WORRELL Longview TX 2.13
1 1:00 PM 34 DENNIS BUBINAS Emory TX 2.10
1 1:00 PM 35 ROGER RITCHIE Wichita Falls TX 2.08
1 1:00 PM 36 RENAE MITCHELL Pittsburg TX 2.06
1 1:00 PM 37 PATRICK MALONE Carrollton TX 2.04
1 1:00 PM 37 SHAWN OMALLEY Wylie TX 2.04
1 1:00 PM 39 RAMON ARIAS Ore City TX 2.03
1 1:00 PM 40 TOM PEGODA Tomball TX 2.02
1 1:00 PM 41 STEVE LYNAM Southlake TX 1.90
1 1:00 PM 42 KYLE HUDNELL McKinney TX 1.83
1 1:00 PM 43 DENIS HANLEY Robinson TX 1.78
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration