2019 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 20, 2018
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass 2018
Date: October 20, 2018
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass 2018
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 41 of 41 Results.
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 11:00 AM 1 RONALD MORRISON Durant OK 2.52
$1000.00
1 11:00 AM 2 BUDDY LEE Calhoun TX 2.48
$400.00
1 11:00 AM 3 TOMMY CORNELIUS Terrell TX 2.41
$300.00
1 11:00 AM 4 GENE DENNIS Emory TX 2.37
$250.00
1 11:00 AM 5 JULIE ARRANT West Monroe LA 2.31
$200.00
1 11:00 AM 6 JOSHUA DULUDE Miami TX 2.30
$190.00
1 11:00 AM 7 CHAD AYERS Jasper TX 2.25
$180.00
1 11:00 AM 8 MIKE EDWARDS Emory TX 2.19
$165.00
1 11:00 AM 8 JOSEPH NICKEL Emory TX 2.19
$165.00
1 11:00 AM 10 DON OVERSTREET Sulphur Springs TX 2.18
$75.00+Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 10 THOMAS HALE II Jacksonville TX 2.18
$75.00+Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 12 JAMES CRAWFORD Weatherford TX 2.15
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 13 KEVIN TRIMBLE Sulphur Springs TX 2.14
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 14 JOHN FERGUSON Comanche OK 2.09
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 15 MATTHEW BENNETT Catawissa MO 2.02
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 11:00 AM 16 RICKY BROWN Seagoville TX 1.97
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 11:00 AM 16 PATRICK PAXTON Quitman TX 1.97
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 11:00 AM 18 GREG HOLMES Quitman TX 1.95
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 11:00 AM 18 FREDDY ELCHAMI NorthRichlandHills TX 1.95
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 11:00 AM 20 TANSLEY BYNOG Huntsville TX 1.94
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 11:00 AM 21 MARK BIONDI JR Burleson TX 1.91
1 11:00 AM 22 JAMES WILKINSON Arlington TX 1.89
1 11:00 AM 23 STEVIE HEFLIN Pine Bluff AR 1.87
1 11:00 AM 24 GARY STROWD Lewisville TX 1.86
1 11:00 AM 25 CHARLES CLARK Borger TX 1.83
1 11:00 AM 25 JEFF HAMMOND Temple TX 1.83
1 11:00 AM 27 MARK SEARER Hawkins TX 1.82
1 11:00 AM 27 BRANDON BENTURA Austin TX 1.82
1 11:00 AM 29 DEALAN ADAMS Waco TX 1.75
1 11:00 AM 29 CRAIG MASSENGALE Forney TX 1.75
1 11:00 AM 31 BRAD WASHINGTON Ferris TX 1.73
1 11:00 AM 32 RYAN RITCHIE Henrietta TX 1.71
1 11:00 AM 33 GREGGORY HUNTER Eupora MS 1.70
1 11:00 AM 34 WILLIAM THORNTON Edgewood TX 1.49
1 11:00 AM 35 MIKE PICHA Decatur TX 1.35
1 11:00 AM 36 CHRIS CONROY Anna TX 1.28
1 11:00 AM 37 BRIAN WORSHAM Rockwall TX 1.26
1 11:00 AM 38 PHYLLIS NICKEL Emory TX 1.17
1 11:00 AM 38 TERRY SIMPSON Quitman TX 1.17
1 11:00 AM 40 CLINTON KARGOZAR Frisco TX 1.13
1 11:00 AM 41 KENNETH MEANS Chico TX 0.97
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration