2019 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 20, 2018
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass 2018
Date: October 20, 2018
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass 2018
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 39 of 39 Results.
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 1:00 PM 1 JAY SHIPE Mineola TX 2.50
$1000.00
1 1:00 PM 2 MARK VAN WINKLE Converse LA 2.21
$400.00
1 1:00 PM 3 ROGER NIXON Homer LA 2.17
$300.00
1 1:00 PM 4 STEVE HODGE Emory TX 2.14
$250.00
1 1:00 PM 5 ROBERT ALEXANDER Saginaw TX 2.10
$200.00
1 1:00 PM 6 TREY ESCHBERGER III Lindale TX 2.09
$190.00
1 1:00 PM 7 JOSHUA CALLAHAN Fort Worth TX 2.08
$180.00
1 1:00 PM 8 JODEE RAY Longview TX 2.03
$160.00
1 1:00 PM 8 JERRY KIRKPATRICK Kennedale TX 2.03
$160.00
1 1:00 PM 8 JUSTIN WINFREE Denham Springs LA 2.03
$160.00
1 1:00 PM 11 BLAKE SLATER Mansfield TX 2.01
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 1:00 PM 12 JASON GLASS Taylor AR 1.99
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 1:00 PM 13 CHARLES KOEHLER III Doyline LA 1.96
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 1:00 PM 14 MARK SEARER Hawkins TX 1.93
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 1:00 PM 15 RUSTY RUSSELL Tyler TX 1.91
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 15 RICHARD STRINGER Litchfield Park AZ 1.91
Abu Garcia Revo-X Reel
1 1:00 PM 17 WESLEY ROWELL Yantis TX 1.90
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 18 DANNY BROWN Bogata TX 1.89
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 19 JUSTIN WEBB Texarkana TX 1.88
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 19 JERRY TIPPS Grand Saline TX 1.88
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 19 KURT HAGGARD Orange TX 1.88
Abu Garcia IKE Series Rod
1 1:00 PM 22 RENE LEAL Dallas TX 1.85
1 1:00 PM 23 JIM THOMAS Mineola TX 1.84
1 1:00 PM 24 JAMES HINKLE II New Braunfels TX 1.79
1 1:00 PM 25 AUSTIN THOMPSON Fort Worth TX 1.73
1 1:00 PM 26 SIDNEY MARTIN West Monroe LA 1.68
1 1:00 PM 27 BILLY BURKS Benton LA 1.64
1 1:00 PM 28 DONALD WORNKEY Hutchinson KS 1.63
1 1:00 PM 29 LINDELL WEST Gallatin TX 1.62
1 1:00 PM 30 BRAD RAWLINSON Jacksonville TX 1.61
1 1:00 PM 31 STEPHEN TYSON SR Camden AR 1.56
1 1:00 PM 32 JOSH ROBINSON Stephenville TX 1.54
1 1:00 PM 33 DAVID TRESTER Paradise TX 1.46
1 1:00 PM 33 DAVID BURTON McKinney TX 1.46
1 1:00 PM 33 CHRISTOPHER HOHENSTEIN Princeton TX 1.46
1 1:00 PM 36 LEONARD VAJGRT Garnavillo IA 1.33
1 1:00 PM 37 DAVID CROW Henderson TX 1.32
1 1:00 PM 38 BRILEY TIPPS Grand Saline TX 1.07
1 1:00 PM 39 GARY GREEN Stonewall OK 0.94
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration