2023 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 19, 2019
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass 2019
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
Pages: ALL 1 2 1 to 50 of 61 Results.   Next >>
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 2:00 PM 1 STEPHEN CRUMPLER Bloomburg TX 2.98
$1000.00
1 2:00 PM 2 JACOB ROSS Rockwall TX 2.79
$500.00
1 2:00 PM 3 ROGER RITCHIE Wichita Falls TX 2.74
$350.00
1 2:00 PM 4 JAMES ADAMS Many LA 2.43
$300.00
1 2:00 PM 5 ANDREW MATTLAGE Valley Mills TX 2.38
$245.00
1 2:00 PM 5 PHILLIP WALKER Burleson TX 2.38
$245.00
1 2:00 PM 7 DAVID LAYMANCE Lindale TX 2.32
$230.00
1 2:00 PM 8 CURTIS DANIELS Emory TX 2.28
$215.00
1 2:00 PM 8 JERRY ARRANT West Monroe LA 2.28
$215.00
1 2:00 PM 10 LOGAN THOMPSON Mineola TX 2.27
$200.00
1 2:00 PM 11 STEVE HODGE Emory TX 2.25
Abu Garcia Revo Reel
1 2:00 PM 12 JUSTIN VAN VLEET Burleson TX 2.21
Abu Garcia Revo Reel
1 2:00 PM 12 JEFF EPPINETTE Fort Worth TX 2.21
Abu Garcia Revo Reel
1 2:00 PM 14 ZANDER ADAMS Many LA 2.20
Abu Garcia Revo Reel
1 2:00 PM 15 ALEX FINCH North Richland Hills TX 2.14
Abu Garcia Revo Reel
1 2:00 PM 16 TOMMY CORNELIUS Terrell TX 2.12
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 16 NORMAN GILBERT Yantis TX 2.12
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 18 LEONARD VAJGRT Garnavillo IA 2.11
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 19 JEREMIE GREEN Wilburton OK 2.08
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 20 PATTI CAMPBELL Alba TX 2.07
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 20 JACK FORBES Marshall TX 2.07
Abu Garcia Veritas Rod
1 2:00 PM 22 COLTON FLEMING Antlers OK 2.06
1 2:00 PM 23 ROBERT LITTLE Haslet TX 2.04
1 2:00 PM 23 NATHAN DEAN Mineola TX 2.04
1 2:00 PM 25 HAROLD STUBBLEFIELD San Angelo TX 2.03
1 2:00 PM 25 MATTHEW STEADMAN Plano TX 2.03
1 2:00 PM 25 TONY HILL Glenwood AR 2.03
1 2:00 PM 28 MILFORD LOGAN O Brien TX 2.02
1 2:00 PM 28 DALE GOSSETT Greenville TX 2.02
1 2:00 PM 30 JASON BURNETTE Fort Worth TX 2.01
1 2:00 PM 31 JUSTIN NICKEL McKinney TX 2.00
1 2:00 PM 32 RICHARD RITCHIE Benton AR 1.99
1 2:00 PM 32 RICHIE WHITE Sulphur Springs TX 1.99
1 2:00 PM 34 TONY HANCOCK Bloomburg TX 1.97
1 2:00 PM 35 TERRY NOYES Winnsboro TX 1.94
1 2:00 PM 35 MARCUS BRISTER Balch Springs TX 1.94
1 2:00 PM 37 VICTOR AGUILAR Waco TX 1.88
1 2:00 PM 38 JAMES SHARP Rockwall TX 1.86
1 2:00 PM 39 JULIE ARRANT West Monroe LA 1.85
1 2:00 PM 40 JONATHAN LANCASTER Quitman TX 1.84
1 2:00 PM 40 LADD THOMPSON Mineola TX 1.84
1 2:00 PM 42 TROY BASS Copperas Cove TX 1.82
1 2:00 PM 43 SHANNON EASLEY Canton TX 1.80
1 2:00 PM 44 CARL UNGURAIT Tyler TX 1.79
1 2:00 PM 44 BRANDON POMERENKE Dallas TX 1.79
1 2:00 PM 46 KYLE SMITH Liberty TX 1.75
1 2:00 PM 47 KEITH DREWERY Nacogdoches TX 1.74
1 2:00 PM 48 DAVID NOVAK Emory TX 1.72
1 2:00 PM 49 KALEB GARNER Scurry TX 1.71
1 2:00 PM 50 JOSH ARRANT West Monroe LA 1.70
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan-. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration